SUSSEX XC CHAMPS

        U11 BOYS      

5TH JANUARY 2019 at BEXHILL

               
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 4.13 335 Finlay Goodman HRU      
2 4.14 304 Thomas Matthews B&H      
3 4.14 340 Arun Khursheed HHH      
                 
14 4.46 318 Alex Ballard CRA      
35 5.17 319 William Bourne CRA      
13 4.45 321 John Clayton CRA      
25 5.02 322 Louis Cowell CRA      
31 5.1 323 Curtis Craven CRA      
41 5.3 324 Oliver Darcy CRA      
29 5.05 325 Oscar Davies CRA      
38 5.25 326 Charlie Hanslow CRA      
23 5 327 Louis Matthews CRA      
30 5.06 317 Paul Nixon CRA      
                 
          U11 GIRLS      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 4.39 197 Emily Carman WDH      
2 4.4 176 Alice Cox CRA      
3 4.41 174 Damilola Atinaro CRA      
                 
8 4.57 175 Isabella Charles CRA      
10 5.05 180 Jasmine Keen CRA      
14 5.11 179 Kirsten Goodbourn CRA      
24 5.21 183 Sanita Nsobya CRA      
29 5.53 182 Hannah Nash-Swaine CRA      
                 
          U13 GIRLS      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 12.06 540 Eleanor Strevens EBR      
2 12.27 519 Dulcie Yelling B&H      
3 12.51 511 Rosie Gasson B&H      
                 
5 12.58 530 Anna Fox CRA      
6 13.08 534 Stephanie Shaw CRA      
18 13.34 532 Amie Harvey CRA      
23 14.09 531 Sky Gordon CRA      
38 15.05 533 Tilly Mitchelmore CRA      
48 17.02 535 Charlotte Ward CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 B&H 'A' 2 3 4 9      
2 CRA 'A' 5 6 18 29      
3 EBR 1 9 19 29      
9 CRA 'B' 23 38 48 109      
                 
          U13 BOYS      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 11.32 434 Miles Waterworth CRA      
2 11.34 460 Gabriel Penrose LEW      
3 11.35 407 Alexander Riley B&H      
                 
4 11.36 431 Luke Newton CRA      
6 11.43 432 Oliver Spinks CRA      
17 12.21 435 Max Webb CRA      
26 12.45 428 Tomas Hollan-Ellidge CRA      
35 13.07 430 Jack Mitchelmore CRA      
38 13.15 426 Henry Dargan CRA      
39 13.2 429 Elliot Mathews CRA      
49 13.41 427 Elliott Hanslow CRA      
63 14.3 433 Samuel Sprostranov CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 CRA 'A' 1 4 6 11      
2 LEW 'A' 2 11 12 25      
3 B&H 'A' 3 9 16 28      
8 CRA 'B' 17 26 35 78      
14 CRA 'C' 38 39 49 126      
                 
          U15 GIRLS      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 15.53 366 Bethany Cook BWT      
2 16.4 367 Eloise Key BWT      
3 16.55 360 Poppy Palmer-Malins B&H      
                 
11 18.11 377 Amelia Cox CRA      
24 19.17 379 Tallulah Sullivan CRA      
26 19.23 376 Francesca Clayton CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 B&H 'A' 3 4 7 14      
2 BWT 1 2 14 17      
3 B&H 'B' 8 9 13 30      
7 CRA 11 24 26 61      
                 
          U15 BOYS      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 14.5 633 Carlos Nieto-Parr HAC      
2 14.56 658 Ethan Ward WDH      
3 15.17 607 Archie Rowles B&H      
                 
4 15.2 625 Thomas Kimber CRA      
7 15.32 624 Nicholas Hollan-Ellidge CRA      
12 15.55 623 Dylan Hanslow CRA      
16 16.25 621 Thomas Fox CRA      
23 16.48 620 Luc Best CRA      
34 17.59 622 Marco Galasso CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 WDH 'A' 2 8 10 20      
2 CRA 'A' 4 7 12 23      
3 B&H 'A' 3 9 15 27      
5 CRA 'B' 16 23 34 73      
                 
          U17 WOMEN      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 19.3 497 Alex Richer HBS      
2 20.09 484 Lois Dooley B&H      
3 20.2 496 Harriett Bloor HAI      
                 
4 20.53 493 Amalie Primdal CRA      
9 22.54 492 Jessica Lister CRA      
14 24.14 491 Scarlet Heap CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 B&H 'A' 2 7 13 22      
2 CRA 4 9 14 27      
3 B&H 'B' 15 16 17 48      
                 
          U17 MEN      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 16.46 590 George Pool HAC      
2 17.05 596 Leo Brewer PHX      
3 17.09 580 Hugo Hewitt CRA      
                 
11 17.59 583 Callum Stone CRA      
15 18.24 582 Bradley Stanger CRA      
18 19.2 579 Nathan Buckeridge CRA      
19 19.25 581 Zachary Kane CRA      
24 20.16 584 Daniel Westwood CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 HAC 'A' 1 5 10 16      
2 CRA 'A' 3 11 15 29      
3 CHI 'A' 6 8 22 36      
                 
          U20 MEN      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
1 23.31 661 Tomer Tarragano B&H      
2 24.15 671 Joseph Body HAC      
3 24.41 680 Reuben Hoyte PHX      
                 
17 27.29 670 Stanley Heap CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
1 B&H 1 4 13 18      
2 HBS 5 6 9 20      
3 CHI 'A' 7 8 11 26      
                 
        SENIOR MEN        
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB      
1 37.49 121 Tom Evans LEW      
2 39.05 143 Ross Skelton PHX      
3 39.07 124 Ben Savill LEW      
                 
4 39.27 42 Neil Boniface CRA      
9 40.14 54 Paul Navesey CRA      
16 41.05 53 Jack Kosky CRA      
25 42.39 52 Kevin Holland CRA      
26 43.1 57 Ben Short CRA      
33 44.14 43 David Bull CRA      
41 45.39 47 Tim Ellis CRA      
64 49.18 46 Andrew Cox CRA      
75 51.07 56 David Rayner CRA      
87 55.15 48 Sean Fincken CRA      
94 57.29 50 Will Heap CRA      
95 57.36 41 Dave Beattie CRA      
97 57.55 45 David Cook CRA      
105 62.21 59 David Tibbals CRA      
                 
  TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 PHX 'A' 2 7 10 11 23 36 89
2 LEW 1 3 13 20 24 30 91
3 B&H 'A' 5 8 14 15 28 29 99
4 CRA 'A' 4 9 16 25 26 33 113
8 CRA 'B' 41 64 75 87 94 95 456
                 
       

JUN & SEN WOMEN

       
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB SW JW  
1 23.48 285 Nicole Taylor TON 1    
2 24.47 287 Leah Harris WDH 2    
3 25.05 160 Almi Nerurkar PHX   1  
4 25.31 200 Caroline Hoyte A80 3    
                 
40 30 234 Anne Matthews CRA      
46 30.52 165 Kiera Aslett CRA   6  

 

SURREY CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 5TH JANUARY 2019, LLOYD PARK, CROYDON

UNDER-15 BOYS (4K)

             
1 475 Felix Vaughan South London Harriers 00:13:03    
2 418 Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot Farnham & District 00:13:21    
3 482 Oliver Emment Walton AC 00:13:28    
               
6 426 Thomas James Crawley AC 00:13:35    
               

UNDER-13 BOYS (3K)

             
1 203 Christo Chilton Herne Hill Harriers 00:10:03    
2 250 Conrad Norman South London Harriers 00:10:07    
3 164 Harry Prescott Bracknell AC 00:10:13    
               
22 172 Ethan Darcy Crawley AC 00:11:02    
               

U13 GIRLS (3K)

             
1 63 Johanna Nicholson Herne Hill Harriers 00:11:03    
2 81 Lucy Denece Reigate Priory AC 00:11:07    
3 95 Rachel Clutterbuck Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 00:11:07    
               
5 19 Lauren Wormley Crawley AC 00:11:15    
7 18 Charlotte Wormley Crawley AC 00:11:20    
33 16 Katie Foss Crawley AC 00:12:35